Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2011 07:46 AM
                         
RUN FOR THE DREAM INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL                            
California Community College Indoor Championships                  
Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA - 2/26/2011                       

================================================================
TEAM SCORES
================================================================   

TEAM SCORES (Men and Women Combined)
================================================================
Place   Team                 	               	          Points 
================================================================
1       Mt. SAC------------------------------------------- 238
2       Cerritos College---------------------------------- 198
3       American River College---------------------------- 159
4       Sacrament City College (Men Only)----------------- 69
5       Fresno City College------------------------------- 68	
================================================================	

================================================================
WOMEN'S RESULTS
================================================================                  
 
Women 55 Meter Dash CC
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bryana Smith                 Cerritos                  7.36  
  2 Camille Robertson            Mt. SAC                   7.48  
  3 Ashley Harrison              American Riv              7.49  
  4 Onna Turner                  Fresno                    7.58  
Section  2  
  1 Uchechi Anukor               Mt. SAC                   7.26  
  2 Brandi Straughter            Cerritos                  7.40  
  3 Megan Capistrano             American Riv              7.54  
 
Women 600 Yard Run CC
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cora Radley                  Cerritos               1:27.95  
  2 Cashawn Simms                Mt. SAC                1:28.69  
  3 Courtney Anderson            American Riv           1:30.59  
Section  2  
  1 Brandi Sexton                Cerritos               1:33.46  
  2 Katrina Devisscher           American Riv           1:37.12  
  3 Dominique Flournoy           Mt. SAC                1:37.14  
 
Women 1 Mile Run CC
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Courtney Anderson            American Riv           5:19.02  
  2 Cassie Mejia                 Cerritos               5:20.70  
  3 Laura Naranjo                Mt. SAC                5:30.82  
  4 Jaasmin Pina                 Mt. SAC                5:33.46  
  5 Lauren Thompson              Cerritos               5:37.06  
  6 Julie Scully                 American Riv           5:38.02  
  7 Darlene Salmon               Mt. SAC               x5:42.79  
  8 Alexandria Torres            Cerritos              x5:48.95  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run CC
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Fyke                 Cerritos              10:19.14  
  2 Jaasmin Pina                 Mt. SAC               10:27.47  
  3 Melina Tolentino             Mt. SAC               10:30.72  
  4 Evelyne Ruiz                 Mt. SAC              x10:31.11  
  5 Sara Howard                  American Riv          10:32.88  
  6 Sandra Flores                Cerritos              10:39.50  
  7 Adriana Raya                 Cerritos             x11:13.84  
  8 Danna Juarez                 American Riv          11:29.59  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles CC
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryanna Taylor               Mt. SAC                   8.37  
  2 Brandi Gerardo               Cerritos                  8.60  
  3 Wendy Izquierdo              Fresno                    8.73  
  4 Andrea Severson              American Riv              9.18  
Section  2  
  1 Ke'Nya Hardge                Mt. SAC                   8.24  
  2 T'Keyah Birkley              American Riv              8.44  
  3 Brianny Williams             Fresno                    8.63  
  4 Ashley Pearson               Cerritos                  8.72  
 
Women 4x145 Meter Relay CC
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mt. SAC                                               75.71  
     1) Ke'Nya Hardge                   2) Jessica Lewis                  
     3) Camille Robertson               4) Cashawn Simms                  
  2 Cerritos                                              76.04  
     1) Brandi Straughter               2) Bryana Smith                   
     3) Tanisha Hawkins                 4) Vernasha Poole                 
  3 American River                                        76.97  
     1) Megan Capistrano                2) Erika Epinger                  
     3) Maya Dickerson                  4) T'Keyah Birkley                
  4 Fresno                                                79.92  
     1) Wendy Izquierdo                 2) Brianny Williams               
     3) Raquel Rochon                   4) Onna Turner                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay CC
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerritos                                            4:04.01  
     1) Brandi Gerardo                  2) Tanisha Hawkins                
     3) Vernasha Poole                  4) Cora Radley                    
  2 American River                                      4:05.12  
     1) Patrice Davis                   2) Airica Griffith                
     3) Maya Dickerson                  4) T'Keyah Birkley                
  3 Mt. SAC                                             4:07.91  
     1) Dominique Flournoy              2) Cashawn Simms                  
     3) Camille Robertson               4) Ke'Nya Hardge                  
  4 Fresno                                              4:16.01  
     1) Karissa Bell                    2) Onna Turner                    
     3) Amanda Brager                   4) Raquel Rochon                  
 
Women High Jump CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Andrea Severson              American Riv             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.58 1.63 1.65 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Robin Hannah                 Mt. SAC                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.58 
        O  XXX 
  2 Wendy Izquierdo              Fresno                   1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.58 
        O  XXX 
  2 Janiece Camacho              Mt. SAC                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.58 
        O  XXX 
  2 Christen Flecher             Cerritos                 1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sarah Hockensmith            American Riv                NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Brianny Williams             Fresno                      NH            
     1.48 
        X 
 
Women Pole Vault CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna Yowell                 American Riv             3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Karissa Bell                 Fresno                   3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kimberly Sandstrom           Mt. SAC                  2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Jessica De Roux              Mt. SAC                  2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Mamie Stiger                 Cerritos                 2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Akayla Hidalgo               American Riv             2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Claudia Morrison             Fresno                   2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 T'Keyah Gray                 Mt. SAC                  5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.28m  4.92m  5.06m  5.09m  5.21m  5.51m
  2 Wendy Izquierdo              Fresno                   5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.20m  5.18m  4.73m  5.15m  5.33m
  3 Chantiel Harden              American Riv             5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.06m   
  4 Brianny Williams             Fresno                   4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.64m  4.50m  4.77m  4.81m  4.45m   
  5 Jasmine Carter               Mt. SAC                  4.78m   15-08.25 
      FOUL  4.78m  FOUL  4.53m  4.72m   
  6 Jessica Counts               American Riv             4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.66m  4.72m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Christen Flecher             Cerritos                 4.11m   13-06.00 
      4.11m  4.04m  FOUL  4.07m      
 -- Zakiya Cameron               Cerritos                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Shot Put CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Priscilla Gardner            Cerritos                13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.06m  11.87m  11.59m  13.06m  11.77m  12.52m
  2 Linda Rueff                  Mt. SAC                 11.67m   38-03.50 
      10.76m  10.87m  11.00m  11.67m  10.96m  11.35m
  3 Rachel Savaii                Cerritos                11.64m   38-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.64m  FOUL  11.37m  FOUL
  4 Noel Wright                  Mt. SAC                 11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.77m  11.09m  10.48m  11.19m  11.13m  10.81m
 
Women Weight Throw CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Catherine Chidester          Mt. SAC                 13.37m   43-10.50 
      11.58m  FOUL  11.84m  13.37m  FOUL  12.29m
  2 Destini Poplar               Cerritos                12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.00m  12.60m  12.67m  12.80m  12.73m  12.59m
  3 Zuri Moraga                  Cerritos                12.37m   40-07.00 
      11.35m  11.53m  12.32m  12.37m  FOUL   
  4 Noel Wright                  Mt. SAC                 11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL  11.92m   

================================================================
MEN'S RESULTS
================================================================
 
Men 55 Meter Dash CC
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Greg Turner                  American Riv              6.40  
  2 Ameer Webb                   Cerritos                  6.43  
  3 Jacoby Nguyen                Mt. SAC                   6.49  
  4 Miguel Quinn                 Fresno                    6.60  
  5 Jacob Bautista               Sacramento                6.72  
Section  2  
  1 Diondre Batson               American Riv              6.39  
  2 Trent Hicks                  Fresno                    6.54  
  3 Davelle Sanders              Mt. SAC                   6.64  
  4 William English              Cerritos                  6.65  
  5 Jonathan Averette            Sacramento                6.67  
 
Men 600 Yard Run CC
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Juan Tapia                   Cerritos                 73.96  
  2 Robertino Salgado            Mt. SAC                  75.39  
  3 Anthony Harris               Sacramento               76.99  
Section  2  
  1 Joshua Garza                 Fresno                   76.22  
  2 Aaron Koeppe                 Cerritos                 77.48  
  3 Taylor Henry                 American Riv             77.55  
Section  3  
  1 Gabe Vasquez                 Sacramento               78.53  
  2 Andres Becerra               Mt. SAC                1:21.44  
  3 Alonzo Edington              American Riv           1:22.31  
 
Men 1 Mile Run CC
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gabriel Hilbert              Cerritos               4:31.88  
  2 Matt Airola                  American Riv           4:32.24  
  3 Luke Stancliff               American Riv           4:37.23  
  4 William Pettus               Cerritos               4:37.64  
  5 Greg Young                   Sacramento             4:39.26  
  6 Andres Zavala                Mt. SAC                4:40.28  
  7 Josh Gruver                  American Riv          x4:42.34  
  8 John Acuna                   Cerritos              x4:45.26  
  9 Cody Viers                   Mt. SAC                4:47.11  
 10 Benjamin Kisner              Mt. SAC               x4:59.87  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run CC
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott McIntyre               American Riv           8:23.68  
  2 Daniel Herrera               Cerritos               8:24.12  
  3 Garrett Seawell              American Riv           8:31.72  
  4 Andres Zavala                Mt. SAC                9:00.40  
  5 Cody Viers                   Mt. SAC                9:01.54  
  6 Heith Jones                  American Riv          x9:02.77  
  7 Robert Duran                 Cerritos               9:07.10  
  8 Greg Young                   Sacramento             9:09.53  
  9 Brian Bayani                 Cerritos              x9:15.51  
 10 Benjamin Kisner              Mt. SAC               x9:31.31  
 -- Jonathan Ross                Fresno                     DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles CC
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordell Allmond              Mt. SAC                   7.73  
  2 Ray Nikzat                   Sacramento                8.26  
  3 Jorge Villarreal             Cerritos                  8.62  
  4 Xavier Edwards               American Riv              8.66  
Section  2  
  1 Rodderick Giles              Sacramento                7.92  
  2 Alexander Ostrowski          Mt. SAC                   7.97  
  3 Dominique Pearson            Cerritos                  8.41  
 
Men 4x145 Meter Relay CC
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cerritos                                              66.69  
     1) William English                 2) Karlin Stewart                 
     3) Darius Bratcher                 4) Ameer Webb                     
  2 Fresno                                                68.64  
     1) John Gaines                     2) Joshua Garza                   
     3) Trent Hicks                     4) Miguel Quinn                   
 -- Sacramento                                              DNF  
     1) Jonathan Averette               2) Jacob Bautista                 
     3) Kalyn Boozer                    4) Anthony Harris                 
Section  2  
  1 Mt. SAC                                               66.08  
     1) Allan Andrews                   2) Robert Sanchez                 
     3) Jacoby Nguyen                   4) Davelle Sanders                
  2 American River                                        66.14  
     1) Keven Brown                     2) Greg Turner                    
     3) Clifton Williams                4) Diondre Batson                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay CC
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 American River                                      3:29.03  
     1) Taylor Henry                    2) Alonzo Edington                
     3) Diondre Batson                  4) Greg Turner                    
  2 Cerritos                                            3:29.25  
     1) Gabriel Hilbert                 2) Daniel King                    
     3) Aaron Koeppe                    4) Juan Tapia                     
Section  2  
  1 Mt. SAC                                             3:30.80  
     1) Robertino Salgado               2) Ryan Sanders                   
     3) Cordell Allmond                 4) Jonathan Kilson                
  2 Sacramento                                          3:32.76  
     1) Jacob Bautista                  2) Kalyn Boozer                   
     3) Anthony Harris                  4) Josh Lozancich                 
  3 Fresno                                              3:33.16  
     1) Joshua Garza                    2) Trent Hicks                    
     3) Michael Staab                   4) Miguel Quinn                   
 
Men High Jump CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Darius Bell                  Sacramento               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.78 1.88 1.98 2.06 2.14 2.16 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Staab                Fresno                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.78 1.88 1.98 2.06 2.14 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ray Nikzat                   Sacramento               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.78 1.88 1.98 2.06 2.14 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Karlin Stewart               Cerritos                 1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.88 1.98 2.06 
        O    O    O    P 
  5 Derrick Harris               Mt. SAC                  1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.88 1.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Colton Grandbouche           Mt. SAC                  1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.88 1.98 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Jorge Villarreal             Cerritos                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.88 
        O  XXX 
  7 Brett Crider                 American Riv             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Trent Hicks                  Fresno                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 -- Xavier Edwards               American Riv                NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Sarehkhani             Mt. SAC                  4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dustin Brown                 Mt. SAC                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Brandon Hierholzer           American Riv             4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tyler Bickley                Sacramento               4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alex Garcia                  American Riv             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Michael Baxter               Fresno                   4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 James Raff                   Cerritos                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Thomas Dombrowski            Fresno                   3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bracin Walker                American Riv             7.03m   23-00.75 
      6.58m  FOUL  7.02m  FOUL  PASS  7.03m
  2 Ernest Graham                Sacramento               6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  6.56m  PASS  6.79m  6.57m  FOUL
  3 Aaron Burke                  Cerritos                 6.93m   22-09.00 
      5.55m  6.53m  6.85m  FOUL  6.93m   
  3 Karlin Stewart               Cerritos                 6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.82m  6.60m  6.90m  6.93m  6.71m   
  5 Rodderick Giles              Sacramento               6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.26m  6.58m  6.83m  6.81m  6.86m   
  6 Camren Woods                 Mt. SAC                  6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.69m  6.77m  6.65m  6.67m      
  7 Keith Lester                 American Riv             6.70m   21-11.75 
      FOUL  6.51m  6.70m  FOUL      
  8 Devin Gage                   Mt. SAC                  6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.06m  6.29m  6.34m  6.49m      
  9 Joshua Garza                 Fresno                   6.15m   20-02.25 
      5.94m  FOUL  6.15m  6.06m      
 10 John Gaines                  Fresno                   6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.76m  6.06m      
 
Men Shot Put CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Irwin                Fresno                  15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  15.24m  15.98m  FOUL
  2 Trent Robets                 Sacramento              15.61m   51-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.08m  15.61m  FOUL
  3 Joel Baez                    Mt. SAC                 14.73m   48-04.00 
      13.84m  14.73m  14.10m  14.16m  14.34m   
  4 Sony Theodate                Cerritos                14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.26m  14.07m  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL   
  5 Samuel Carrington            Cerritos                13.40m   43-11.75 
      12.03m  12.01m  13.40m  13.29m  13.33m   
  6 David Perez                  Mt. SAC                 12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.75m  11.93m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL   
  7 Kyle Platt                   Sacramento              11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.61m  FOUL  11.60m      
 
Men Weight Throw CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miguel Lopez                 Cerritos                14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  14.10m  13.59m  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joel Baez                    Mt. SAC                 13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.55m  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Trent Robets                 Sacramento              13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
  4 Vincenzo Iaia                Cerritos                13.45m   44-01.50 
      11.59m  11.81m  12.70m  13.45m  FOUL   
  5 David Perez                  Mt. SAC                 12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.36m  11.67m  FOUL  12.07m       
  6 Kyle Platt                   Sacramento               9.59m   31-05.75 
      FOUL  9.24m  9.59m  9.30m